Privacy Policy

RAC Management Consultancy Limited (RACMACS) cares about the privacy of your personal information and is committed to protecting it. This Privacy Policy (Policy) explains what information we collect about you and why, what we do with that information, and how we handle that information.

For the purposes of the applicable data protection laws (the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR), together with any implementing legislation, in particular, the Data Protection Act 2018), the company responsible for your personal information is RAC Management Consultancy Limited. 

RAC Management Consultancy limited is responsible for protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to information obtained through your use of our Website.

Collection of your Personal Information

RAC Management Consultancy Limited collects information that alone or in combination with other data, could be used to identify you (Personal Information), such as your e-mail address, name, physical address, telephone number, or business status and information. 

If you purchase from RACMACS, we will collect and store your billing and credit card information. RACMACS may also collect anonymous demographic information which is not unique to you, such as your postal code and preferences (Non-Personal Information). 

Non-Personal Information is not linked to your Personal Information (for example, your IP address).

RACMACS will collect your Personal Information in several ways, including when you contact us through our Website, or landing pages, by telephone, post, e-mail or through the other means set out below.

Effectively, We collect information that could be used to personally identify you, such as your name and contact details. We may also collect information that is not personal to you and not linked to your personal information.

Information you provide.  

When you subscribe to RACMACS, you voluntarily give us certain Personal Information, including your:

  • name and e-mail address.
  • Billing information, if you make a purchase or pay fees – This is required to complete a commercial transaction on the Website.

We collect information about you from third parties that we use to help us source potential customer leads.

We weill nevever Sell your Personal infomation to Thrird Parrties

We may disclose Personal Information to a member of our group or subsidiaries, such as Money Management Education Limited. 

Complaint resolution

If you believe that we have not complied with this Policy or your data protection rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office

However, we hope that you’ll attempt to resolve the complaint with us first. Please contact us for more information.mailto:dpo@rocketlawyer.co.uk

Contact information

RACMACS welcomes your comments regarding this Policy.

Please contact us at info@racmacs.com, or call +447400386927